Bus Information

Condensed Bus Runs for Littleton School District
Times are estimated from last year’s runs.  Times are subject to change pending additions/deletions of children.  Students are expected to be at their designated bus stop 5 minutes before pickup.

Questions please call Berry Transportation 636-6100

Bus #81
Bus #93
Bus #70
Bus #99
 
Bus #81

6:45 a.m. Bus is on Farr Hill Road

6:50 a.m. Bus arrives at Fox Ridge Road

6:55 a.m. Bus arrives at Brickyard Road

7:00 a.m. Dells Road

7:05 a.m. Mt. Eustis/Cyr Road

7:25 a.m. Drop off High School

7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway
 
Bus #77

6:34 a.m. Start at Chicken Coop Farm out on Monroe Road /Rt. 18

6:36 a.m. Pick-ups along the way until Partridge Lake Road after Hagan’s Mobile Homes

6:42 a.m. Turn around and pick up at Moore Court and then around Partridge Lake Road

6:48 a.m. End of Partridge Lake back on to Rt. 18 for pick ups

7:02 a.m. Slate Ledge Road (up road and back down for pick-ups)

7:12 a.m. On Rt. 18 – head towards town

7:20 a.m. Drop off High School

7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway
 
Bus #70

7:02 a.m. Top of Mann’s Hill

7:04 a.m. Broomstick Hill Road

7:15 a.m. Bus is out on Whitefield Road for pick ups

7:19 a.m. Orchard Hill Road

7:21 a.m. Stop at Lakeway for courtesy riders

7:25 a.m. Drop off at High School

7:30 a.m. Drop off at Lakeway
 
Bus #99

6:39 a.m. Broomstick Road

6:44 a.m. Autumn Road

6:47 a.m. Mt. Misery Road

6:50 a.m. Osgood turn around area

6:56 a.m. Perkins Road

7:02 a.m. Edencroft Road

7:04 a.m. Waterford Road

7:10 a.m. Starting on Hilltop Road

7:14 a.m. Turn around at Crazy Horse Campground

7:19 a.m. Back on Rt. 18

7:25 a.m. Drop off High School

7:30 a.m. Drop off Lakeway
Comments